Dr. Delton Todd Tatum

Dr. Delton T. Tatum

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1194335539

Dr. Delton T. Tatum DDS

Dentist

He is located at 2815 South Georgia Street in Amarillo, TX 79109. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1194335539. Appointment can be made via the phone number (806) 358-7646.

Conditions treated

Dr. Delton Todd Tatum, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Delton T. Tatum.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 37 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Austin Argyle Whetten
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10310 Fm 2590 Amarillo, 79119, TX
Dr. Vencen Wayne Mcentire
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 4312 Teckla Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. John Steven Banks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 230 3440 Bell Street Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. Jesse James Gonzalez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5401 Farm To Market 1626 #190 Kyle, 78640, TX
Dr. Steven Jack Austin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2815 South Georgia Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. Don Sanders
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7201 West 34th Avenue Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. Tiana Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2110 South Western Street Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. David C. Woodburn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3609 South Georgia Street Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. Duane Rosby Tinkler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2455 West Interstate 40 Amarillo, 79109, TX
Dr. Gabriela Pita
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7649 Hillside Road Suite 100 Amarillo, 79119, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Delton Todd Tatum treat?

Dr. Delton Todd Tatum provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Delton Todd Tatum accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Delton Todd Tatum accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Delton Todd Tatum?

Dr. Delton Todd Tatum's office is located at 2815 South Georgia Street in Amarillo, TX 79109.